skip navigation

Division I

Men

HS Grad. Yr. Player Name School
2016 Billy Duma r Force Academy (DIVISION 1)
2016 Max Zimmer University of Wisconsin-Madison
2016 Mark Senden North Dakota
2015 Alex Stevens Penn State
2015 Matthew Freytag University of Wisconsin-Madison
2013 Grant Bessy University of Wisconsin-Madison
2012 Grant Opperman Dartmouth
2011 Tony Cameranesi University of Minnesota Duluth
2011 Mario Lucia Notre Dame
2010 Scott Holm Air Force Academy (DIVISION 1)
2009 Joe Howe Colorado College
2006 Joey Miller University of Minnesota (DIVISION 1)
2006 Tony Lucia University of Minnesota (DIVISION 1)
2006 Kevin Wehrs University of Minnesota (DIVISION 1)
2005 Kurt Davis Minnesota State University - Mankato (DIVISION 1)
2002 Johann Kroll Ohio State (DIVISION I)
2001 Judd Stevens University of Minnesota (DIVISION I)
2001 Jeff McFarland University of Minnesota Duluth (DIVISION I)
1999 Brett MacKinnon University of Minnesota (DIVISION I)
1998 Mark Nenovich University of Minnesota (DIVISION I)
1997 Mike Stucki Air Force Acad. (DIVISION I)
1997 Matt Hussey University of Wisconsin (DIVISION I)
1996 Matt Zitzlsperger Air Force Acad. (DIVISION I)
1996 Mike Slaton U of Alabama Huntsville (DIVISION I)
1993 Tim Harberts Notre Dame (DIVISION I)
1993 Ben Nelsen Notre Dame (DIVISION I)
1992 Chris Isaacson Holy Cross U. (DIVISION I)
1992 Chad McShane Miami of Ohio (DIVISION I)
1990 Mike Muller University of Minnesota (DIVISION I)
1990 Mike Spalla Boston College (DIVISION I)
1990 Scot Spann Air Force Academy (DIVISION I)
1990 Mike Thode Air Force Academy (DIVISION I)
1989 Brad Podiak Denver University (DIVISION I)
1989 Adam Piccolino Lowell University (DIVISION I)
1987 Eric Nelson Air Force Academy (DIVISION I)
1983 K.C. Chermak Miami of Ohio (DIVISION I)
1981 Romney Anderson West Point (DIVISION I)
1978 Jim Graven U of M - Duluth (DIVISION I)

Women

HS Grad. Yr. Player Name School
2017` Lyndsey Czech University of Minnesota-Duluth
2017 Natalie Heising Penn State
2003 Erin Blood Boston College
2004 Whit Graft University of Minnesota
2006 Christina Lee Minnesota State University-Mankato
2006 Tiffany Johnson University of Minnesota
2008 Liz Orke Minnesota State University-Mankato
2013 Dani Cameranesi University of Minnesota
2015 Sophia Shaver University of Wisconsin
2015 Paige Sorensen Merrimack College